THE PARTS

During the build of our Fanhome studio-scale Millennium Falcon we will install hundreds of parts and screws. I thought it would be interesting to put a page together that tracked the number of parts and screws supplied in each issue. I have included ‘running totals’ as well.

NOTE: These numbers are for the stock build and do not include tools, spare screws, or any changes because of mods.

IssueGeneral ContentsPartsRunning TotalScrewsRunning Total
01Cockpit and Cannon111133
02Frame, Cockpit and Cannon13241215
03Cockpit Details1135015
04Cockpit and Hull5401833
05Hull, Cockpit and Lighting545134
06Cockpit, Hull and Main Hold2469034
07Main Hold and Cockpit1483539
08Main Hold Details31114039
09Electrics, Hull and Hold Details27141443
10Main Hold Details6147952
11Main Hold Details61532476
12Lower Hull Frames71601894
13Main Hold13173296
14Main Hold Details2519822118
15Lower Hull Frames6125910128
16Corridor and Lower Hull42638136
17Starboard Corridor162799145
18Hull Frames and Corridor433223148
19Hull Recess and Corridor323546154
20Corridor273818162
21Corridor123934166
22Corridor154084170
23Passage Tube1041816186
24Lower Hull Frames/Plating742529215
25Gun Turret Access374626221
26Gun Turret Access947111232
27Corridor, Lower Hull Frames1448517249
28Port Corridor235082251
29Lower Hull Frames351127278
30Lower Hull Frames751816294
31Lower Hull Frames952742336
32Lower Hull Panels75340336
33Lower Hull Frames/Panels85420336
34Lower Hull Panels1755944380
35Lower Hull Frames95680380
36Lower Hull Frames105780380
37Lower Hull Frames/Plating1058848428
38Ramp306180428
39Ramp Motor36210428
40Lower Hull Frame2164237465
41Gun Controls196610465
42Hull Plating126730465
43Hull Plating1769034499
44Hull Plating, Gun Controls217110499
45Hull Plating257360499
46Hull Plating1274829528
47Lower Hull Details
48Lower Hull
49Lower Hull
50Upper Hull
51Upper Hull Framework
52Upper Hull Structures
53Upper Hull Structures
54Upper Hull Structures
55Hull Structures
56Lower Hull Details
57Internal Electronics
58Upper Hull Plating
59Upper Hull Frames
60Upper Hull Frames
61Upper Hull Frames
62Upper Hull Frames
63Upper Hull Frames/Details
64Upper Hull Frames
65Upper Hull Frames
66Upper Hull Plating
67Upper Hull Plating
68Upper Hull Plating
69Upper Hull Plating
70Upper Hull Plating
71Upper Hull Plating
72Rectenna
73Mandibles
74Mandibles
75Mandibles
76Mandibles
77Mandibles
78Mandibles
79Mandibles
80Mandibles
81Mandibles
82Mandibles
83Mandibles
84Mandibles
85Mandibles
86Mandibles
87Landing Lights
88Engine Lights
89Internal Details
90Mandibles
91Sublight Engines, Mandibles
92Side Frames
93Upper Hull
94Hull Sides
95Hull Sides
96Engine Bay Cover
97Engine Bay Cover
98Engine Bay Cover
99Hull Details
100Hull Details